Call Us
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
mask
 
 
 
Staff :-
TEACHING STAFF
Smt. Kalyani Pattanaik Principal  
SL No NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION

ARTS FACULTY
DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH


1 Smt Kananbala Nanda Lecturer M.A.
2 Smt Itishree Sahoo Lecturer M.A.
3 Sri Samapta Kumar Mohanty Lecturer M.A.
4 Smt Sangita Das Lecturer M.A.

DEPARTMENT OF ORIYA


1 Dr Sangram Chhatoi Lecturer M.A.
2 Smt Bishnupriya Senapati Lecturer M.A
3 Dr. Sarmistha Rani Mohanty Lecturer M.A, P.hd
4 Smt Kalyani Swain Lecturer M.A

DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS


1 Smt Kalyani Pattnaik Reader M.A, M.Phil
2 Sri Abhiram Moharana Lecturer M.A
3 Miss Swopnarani Swain Lecturer  

DEPARTMENT OF SANSKRIT


1 Dr. Purnima Mohanty Lecturer M.A P.hd
2 Smt Anita Biswal Lecturer M.A
3 Sri Jeeban  Dash Lecturer M.A

DEPARTMENT OF PSYCHOLOGY


1 Dr. Ashok Kumar Biswal Lecturer M.A, P.hd
2 Smt Madhumita Dei Lecturer M.A
3 Smt Madhusmita Patra Lecturer M.A, M.Phil
4 Smt Kalpana Das                                       Lecturer M.A
5 Miss Seemarani Ojha                                        Lecturer M.A
6 Sri Pratap Kumar Panigrahi                         Demonstrator B.A
7 Miss Sushree Shukalyani Patra                      Demonstrator  
8 Sri Rajiba Lochan Pradhan            Attend.  

DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY


1 Smt Binodini Dash Lecturer M.A
2 Smt Sulochana Sahoo Lecturer M.A
3 Puspalata Dutta                                           Lecturer M.A

DEPARTMENT OF POL. SCIENCE


1 Smt Puspamitra Pattanaik Lecturer M.A
2 Smt Siprarani Mohapatra Lecturer M.A
3 Miss Bijayalaxmi Mishra Lecturer M.A, M.Phil

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION


1 Dr. Shreelekha Nayak Lecturer M.A P.hd
2 Smt Priyambada Swain Lecturer M.A
3 Smt Geetanjali Sahoo Lecturer M.A
4 Smt Rupashree Baral Demonstrator B.A
5 Sri Amrit Kumar Pattnaik Demonstrator  

DEPARTMENT OF LOGIC


1 Smt Swarna Rashmi Sahoo Reader M.A

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SC.


1 Md. Anjarule Haque Lecturer M.C.A
3 Sri Swadhin Nayak Computer Progammer B.Sc

DEPARTMENT OF P.E.T


2 Smt Parbati Parida P.E.T M.P.E.D

SCIENCE FACULTY

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS


1 Sri Umakanta Swain Lecturer M.Sc
2 Sri Anatha Charan Biswal Lecturer M.Sc
3 Sri Narasingha Prasad Rath Demonstrator M.Sc
4 Smt Suchitra Nayak Demonstrator  
5 Sri Abhinash Patra Lab Attendant  
6 Miss Bhagyashree Tripathy Lab. Attend.  

DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY


1 Smt Jyotirmayee Mohanty Lecturer M.Sc
2 Sri Subash Chandra Jena Demonstrator B.Sc
3 Sri Basanta Kumar Panda Lecturer  
4 Smt Sulagna Mohapatra Demonstrator  
5 Sri Tatan Patra Lab Attendant  
6 Sri Chinmaya Swain Lab. Attend.  

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

1 Sri Ranjan Kumar Bastia Lecturer M.Sc
2 Smt Pravasini Sahoo Lecturer M.Sc

DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGY


1 Smt Madhusmita Mohapatra Lecturer M.Sc
2 Sri Susanta Nayak Demonstrator B.Sc
3 Miss Susanti Barik Lab. Attend.  

DEPARTMENT OF BOTANY


1 Miss Menaka Nayak Lecturer  
2 Sri Sabyasachi Nayak Demonstrator  
DEPARTMENT OF ZOOLOGY
1 Sri Purna Chandra Biswal Lecturer M.Sc
2 Smt Madhusmita Mohanty Lecturer M.Sc
3 Sri Subhransu Sekhar Jena Demonstrator B.Sc
3 Sri Sanjay Kumar Ray Lab. Attend.  

DEPARTMENT OF I.T


1 Sri Swayan Bikash Rath Lecturer M.C.A
2 Sri Rajesh Kumar Dutta Demonstrator  
3 Sri Satya Priya Pradhan Lab. Attend.  

SAMS LAB.


1 Sri Dibakar Behera D.E.O(+2) B.A , PGDCA
2 Smt Amita Senapati D.E.O(+3) B.A , PGDCA

LIBRARY STAFF


1 Sri Muralidhar Bharati                              Librarian                               B.A,B.lib & Inf.Sc  
2 Sri Bijay Ku. Pradhan                               Librarian                               B.A
3 Sri Akhaya Kumar Pattanayak Lib.Attend.                        B.A
3 Smt Khirodini Nayak Lib. Attend.                      H.S.C
NON-TEACHING STAFF
1 Sankhalata Mishra Jr. Clerk                            B.A
2 Sri Anil Kumar Mohpaptra Jr. Clerk                            B.A
3 Sri Pitabash Patra Jr. Clerk                            B.A
4 Sri Jogesh Chandra Mohanty Jr. Clerk                            B.Com
5 Sri Naba Kishore Dash Peon    
6 Sri Surendra Mohapatra Peon    
7 Smt Usharani Dei Peon    
8 Sri Kusa Jena Peon    
9 Sri Dwijabar Pradhan Peon    
10 Sri Benudhar Moharana Peon    
11 Sri Prasanta Kumar Patra Peon    
12 Sri Subash Chandra Nayak Peon    
13 Sri Pradeep Kumar Jena Peon    
14 Premalata Dibya Peon    
15 Smt Sarathi Sahoo Peon    
16 Smt Puspa Kandi Peon    
17 Sri Bijay Kumar Ghadei
Sweeper
 
 
mask
Courses :
Location Map :
mask
Copyright (c)Nigamananda Mahila Mahavidyalaya -2014. All rights reserved.rights reserved.
mask